LIST OF SCHEDULED TRIBE

 

  • Agariya.
  • Andh.
  • Baiga.
  • Bhaina.
  • Bharia, Bhumia, Bhuinhar, Bhumiya, Bharia, Pando, Bhumiya.
  • Bhattra.
  • Bhil, Bhilala, Barela, Patelia.
  • Bhil, Mina.
  • Bhunjia.
  • Biar, Biyar.
  • Binjhwar.
  • Birhul, Birhor.
  • Damor, Damaria.
  • Dhanwar.
  • Gadaba, Gadba.
  • Gond, Arakh, Arrakh, Agaria,Asur, Badi Maria, Bada Maria, Bhatola, Bhimma, Bhuta, Koilabuta, Koliabhuti, Bhar, Bisonhorn Maria, Chota Maria, Dandami Maria, Dhuru,Dhurwa, Dhoba, Dhulia, Dorla, Gaiki, Gatta, Gatti, Gaita, Gond, Gowari, Hill Maria, Kandra, Kalanga, Khatola, Koitar, koya, Khirwar, khirwara, kucha, Maria, Madia, Maria, Mana, Mannewar, Moghya, Mogia Monghya, Mudia, Muria, Nagarchi, Nagwanshi, Ojha, raj, Sonjhari Jhareka, Thatia, Thotya, Wade Maria, Vade Maria, Daroi.
  • Halba, Halbi.
  • Kamar.
  • Karku.
  • Kawar, Kanwar, Kaur, Cherwa, Rathia, Tanwar, Chattri.
  • Keer (in Bhopal, Raisen and Sehore districts). DELETED
  • Khairwar, Kondar.
  • Kharia.
  • Kondh, Khond, kandh.
  • Kol.
  • Kolam.
  • Korku, Bopehi, Mouasi, Nihal, Nahul, Bondhi, Bondeya.
  • Korwa, kodaku.
  • Majhi.
  • Majhwar
  • Mawasi.
  • Mina (in sironj sub-division of vidisha district). DELETED
  • Munda.
  • Nagesia, Nagasia.
  • Oraon, Bhanka, Dhangad.
  • Panika (in Chattarpur, Datia, Panna, Rewa, Satna, shahdol, Sidhi, and Tikamgarh Districts).
  • Pao.
  • Pardhan, Pathari, Saroti.
  • Pardhi (in Bhopal, Raisen and Sehore Districts).DELETED
  • Pardhi, Bahellia, Bahcllia, Chita Pardhi, Langoli, Pardhi. Phans Pardhi, Shikari, Takankar Takia, (in (1) Bastar, Chindwara Mandla, Raigarh, Seoni and Sarguja districts. (2). Baihar tahsil of balaghat district, (3) Betul and Bhaisdehi tahsils of Betul district. (4) Bilaspur and Katghora tahsils of Bilaspur district, (5). Durg and Balod tahsils of Bilaspur district, (6). Chowki, Manpur and Mohala Revenue Inspectorors' Circles of Rajnandgaon district, (7). Murwara, Patan, Sihora, tahsils, of Jabalpur district, (8). Hoshangabad and Shoagpur tahsils of Hoshangabad district and Narsinghpur district, (9). Harsud tehsil of Khandwa district, (10). Bindranawagarh, dhamtri and Mahasamund tahsils of Raipur district).
  • Parja.
  • Sahariya, Saharia, Seharia, Sehria, Sosia, Sor.
  • Saonta, Saunta.
  • Saur.
  • Sawar, Sawara.
  • Soni.