Office of the Commissioner, Tribal Development Madhya Pradesh

List of Officers posted at Office of Honorable Minister, Tribal Welfare and Ministry

 

Name

Designation

Telephone Number

Residence

E-Mail Address

Office / Ministry

Residence

Mobile

Honorable Shri Lal Singh Aarya

 Minister, Tribal &Scheduled Caste Welfare Department

0755-2441018

0755- 2523156

0755-2430457

0755-2430757

 

B-20, Char Imli Bhopal

 

Shri Ashok Shah

Principal Secretary

0755-2550447

0755-2551970

0755-2429784

 

 

pstwd@mp.gov.in

 

Shri Kedar Nath Sharma

 

Secretary (Addl Charge)

0755- 2551547

 

 

 

 

 

Shri Amar Singh Baghel

 

Deputy Secretary

0755- 2512246

 

 

 

 

 

Smt. Sushma Sharma

 

Deputy Secretary

0755 1512161

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. K.N. Pandey

 

Under Secretary

 

 

 

 

 

 

Office of the Commissioner, Tribal Development, Madhya Pradesh

List of Officers posted at Head Office, Bhopal

 

Name

Designation

Telephone

Residence

E-Mail Address

Office

Residence

Mobile

 

Smt Dipali Rastogi

 

Commissioner

0755-2557088
Fax 2551368

 

 

D-14, Upant Colony, Char Imli Bhopal

 

Shri C M Thakur

Additional Commissioner (I.A.S)

0755-2555196

 

 

 

 

 

Shri G.S. Netam

 

Additional Commissioner

0755-2551519

 

9826719829

F -119/17, Shivaji Nagar, Bhopal

 

 

Shri J.K. Prabhakar

 

Additional Director

0755-2551552

 

9827393844

F - 5/44 Char Imli, Bhopal

 

Smt. Saroj Chouksey

Additional Director

 

 

9425003167

A-47 Sun Royal Homes] aashima Mall ke Paas Hoshangabad Road

 

Smt. Reeta Singh

Dy. Commissioner

0755-2551257

 

9406961193

H-327 Adharshila, West Block, Barkheda, Bhopal

 

Shri P.K. Pandey

Dy. Commissioner

 

 

9425469676

 

C/O - E-11 Fortune Prestige Gulmohar Bhopal

 

 

Shri Yogendra Singh

 

Assistant Commissioner

 

0755-2660550

9425392384

N.M.R.C. – 213, Minal Residency, Bhopal

 

Shri Pradeep Kumar Bhawsar

Sr. Accounts Officer

 

 

0903034458

G-13/175, New 228 Quaters 

South T.T.Nagar Bhopal

 

 

Shri M.S. Tomar

 

Assistant Director

(Shiksha)

0755-2570372

 

9425071719

F -93/44 Tulsi Nagar, Bhopal

 

 

Shri Sitaram Sharma 

 

Assistant Director

 

 

9977540322

LIG-148, Kailash Nagar, Govindpura, Bhopal

 

Shri S.S. Bhadoriya

Assistant Director

(Shiksha)

 

 

9826536426

49-G Varun Nagar, Rajharsh Colony, Kolar Road, Bhopal

 

Shri Anoop Hirwey

Assistant Director

(Shiksha)

 

 

9425029223

B-73 Aamra Estate Kolar Road Nayapura, Bhopal

 

Shri Anil Gupta

Assistant Director

(Shiksha)

 

 

9893012312

46 Amrita Enclave, Ayodhya Bye Pass, Bhopal

 

 

Smt. Manjula Sharma

 

Assistant Director/ Lecturer

 

0755-2579955

9424480917

F-93/64, Tulsi Nagar, Bhopal

 

 

Shri P.K.Joshi

 

Accountant Officer

 

0755-2579955

9424480917

F-93/64, Tulsi Nagar, Bhopal

 

 

Shri Ramesh Banjara 

 

Sports Officer/P.T.I.

 

 

9406669644

69/19 Near Jawahar Chowk  South T.T. Nagar Bhopal

 

 

Shri Rajesh Gubrele

 

Assistant Director Construction/Lecturer

 

 

9826384628

F-112, Aakriti Eco City, Bawadiya Kalan, Bhopal

 

 

 

List of Divisional Dy. Commissioners / Assistant Commissioners / District Organizers

 


District

 

Officer's Name

 

Designation

Telephone Numbers

 

Email Address

Code

Office

Resi.

Mobile

Bhopal

Smt. Seema Soni

Divisional Dy. Commissioner, Bhopal

0755

2749848

 

 

9424486609

 

Bhopal

Shri N.K. Awasthi

(A.O.)

Assistant Commissione

In-Charge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sehore

 

Shri A.K. Shrivastava

BEO( Admin)

District Organizer 

In-Charge  

07562

225612

 

 

9424455208

 

 

Raisen

 

Shri Avanish Chaturvedi

District Organizer

07482

222093

 

 

8989816323

 

Rajgarh

 

Shri Vikram Singh Bhutaniya BEO (Admin.)

District Organizer 

In-Charge 

07372

255263

 

9893442296

 

 

Vidisha

 

Shri Vivek Kumar Pandey

District Organizer

07592

236753

 

9303272071

 

Hoshangabad

Shri Hargovind 

Divisional Dy. Commissioner

In-Charge,  Hoshangabad /

Principal HSS

0755

2749848

 

9827440680

 

Hoshangabad

Smt. Madhu Gupta 

Assistant Commissioner 

07574

252248

 

 

 

 

Betul

Shri R.S. Parihar

(D.O.)

Assistant Commissioner  

In-Charge

07141

234343

 

 

 

9425760896

 

 

 

 

 

Harda

 

Shri S.K. Sharma

(BEO)

 District Organizer (Admin) 

07577

225615

 

 

9425196845

 

 

Indore

 

Shri B.G. Mehta

Divisional Dy. Commissioner, Indore

0731

2400171

 

9993977386

 

 

Indore

 

Smt. Mohini Shrivastava

Assistant Commissioner

0731

2360351

 

9406964334

 

 

Dhar

 

Shri Brajesh Chandra Pandey

Assistant Commissioner

07292

223433

 

 

9893800336

 

 

Jhabua

Shakuntala Damor

(D.O.)

Assistant Commissioner 

In-Charge 

07392

244240

 

 

9993115211

 

 

Khargone

 

Shri Nilesh Raghuwanshi

Assistant Commissioner

07282

231340

 

 

9425817766

 

 

Khandwa

 

Shri Ganesh Bhanwar

Assistant Commissioner

0733

2223257

 

 

9826225046

 

Burhanpur

Shri Ajeet Shrivastava      (Dy. Collector - Charge) 

Assistant Commissioner In-Charge

07325

243195

 

 

9179317-90

 

 

Barwani

 

Shri R.K. Shroti

Assistant Commissioner

07290

222891

 

 

9424416961

 

Alirajpur

Shri J.S. Damor

(R.O)

Assistant Commissioner In-Charge

07394

233905

 

9425033493

 

 

 

Ujjain

 

Shri Sudhir Jain

Divisional Dy. Commissioner, Ujjain

00734

2526868

 

9425131292

 

Ujjain

Smt. Ranjana Singh

District Organizer

0734

251318

 

9329553688

 

 

 

Ratlam

Shri Prashant Arya

(DO)

Assistant Commissioner 

In-Charge 

07412

270427

 

 

 

 

 

Dewas

 

Shri Ram Mohan Mishra (ARO)

District Organizer In-Charge   

07272

250115

 

 

 

 

 

Shajapur

 

Shri R.P. Bhadrasen

(A.O.)

District Organizer 

In-Charge

07364

226831

 

 

 

 

 

Mandsaur

 

Shri Anand Rai Sinha A.O.

District Organizer In-Charge

07422

2423318

 

9425186522

 

 

 

Neemuch

 

Shri R.K. Singh

(A.O)

District Organizer 

In-Charge

07423

257522

 

99778583312

 

 

 

Agar Malwa

 

Shri L.S. Damor

District Organizer

 

 

 

9406874468

 

Gwalior

Shri K.K. Shrivastava

Divisional Dy. Commissioner, Gwalior

0751

2341975

 

9425195318

 

Gwalior

Shri Amarnath Singh

Assistant Commissioner

0751

2330948

 

9406553200

 

 

Shivpuri

 

Shri Inayat ulla Khan 

(A.O.)

District Organizer In-Charge

07492

232860

 

9827387794

 

Guna

 

Shri Dhiraj Mishra 

(A.O.)

District Organizer In-Charge 

07542

252572

 

 

9425882888

 

Ashok Nagar

Shri B.L. Parmar

District Organizer

07543

224367

 

9685086135

 

 

Datia

 

Shri Sanjay Gupta

(A.O.)

District Organizer In-Charge/ 

07522

234003

 

 

9826296659

 

Chambal – Morena

Smt. Chandrakanta Singh

(A.C)

Divisional Dy. Commissioner,    Chambal Morena,            In Charge.

0751

2341975

 

9425832691

 

Morena

Shri Ram Singh Rathore

District Organizer In-Charge/ A.R.O.

07532

226496

 

9977677528

 

 

Bhind

Vacant

 

07534

231027

 

 

 

 

Sheopur

Shri Sandeep Jain

District Organizer

07530

222849

 

8959760017

 

 

Rewa

Shri K.D. Tripathi

Divisional Dy. Commissioner, Rewa

07662

241878

 

9425165715

 

Rewa

 

Shri S.D. Singh

(A.O.)

District Organizer In charge/ 

07662

252627

 

9424981997

 

 

Satna

 

Shri Avinash Pandey

(A.O.)

District Organizer

In-charge

07672

222533

 

9425357383

 

Sidhi

Shri K.K. Pandey

Assistant Commissioner  

In-Charge

07822

252257

 

 

 

 

 

Shahdol

 

Shri Sudhanshu Verma

Deputation

07652

245182

 

9425428138

 

Shahdol

Shri Sudhanshu Verma

(A.C.)

Assistant Commissioner  

In-Charge

07652

240320

 

9425314606

 

 

Anuppur

Shri P.N. Chaturvedi

Assistant Commissioner

07659

222895

 

 

 

Umaria

Shri Amar Singh Uikey 

(D.O.)

Assistant Commissioner  

In-Charge

07653

223124

 

9425003479

 

 

Singrauli

Shri I.D. Patel

Assistant Commissioner

07805

234661

 

9424728156

 

 

Sagar

Shri M.S. Maravi

Divisional Dy. Commissioner, Sagar

07582

237038

 

9826909069

 

Sagar

 

Smt. Usha Pathak 

 (D.O.)

Assistant Commissioner   In Charge

07582

223073

 

 

 

 

Damoh

 

Shri Salim Khan

(A.O.)

District Organizer In charge

07812

224730

 

9826489834

 

 

Panna

 

Shri Bhagvendra Singh (B.E.O.)

District Organizer In charge

07732

252094

 

9425898999

 

 

Chhatarpur

Shri N.K. Malhotra

District Organizer

07682

248618

 

9926220259

 

 

Timagarh

 

Shri R.R. Shukla

(A.O.)

District Organizer

In-charge

07683

242032

 

9827255733

 

Jabalpur

Shri S.R. Bharti

Divisional Dy. Commissioner, Jabalpur

0761

2628618

 

9425033373

 

Jabalpur

Smt. Shilpa Jain

(D.O.)

Assistant Commissioner   In Charge

0761

2625543

 

 

 

Narsinghpur

Shri P.K. Vinode

(A.O.)

District Organizer

In-charge

07792

230307

 

9425468951

 

Chhindwara

Shri Narottam Barkade

Assistant Commissioner

07162

243419

 

9424752100

9406843296

 

Mandla

Shri Santosh Shukla

R.O

Assistant Commissioner

In-Charge 

07642

250622

 

7898502333

 

 

 

Balaghat

 

Shri Satyendra Singh Markam (D.O.)

A.C.

(In charge)

07632

248405

 

9754506522

 

Katni

 

Smt. Gayatri Nigam

(D.O.)

A.O.

( In-Charge)

07622

221360

 

9977114990

 

 

Dindori

 

Shri Sanjay Khedkar

Assistant Commissioner

07644

234309

 

 

 

 

Seoni

 

Shri Ashok Shede

(R.O.)

Assistant Commissioner

In-Charge 

07692

220367

 

9424678595